Today

Any question? Call 0705696606, 08103341344, or feedback@ogunstate.gov.ng | CHECK MAIL

The Executives

Commissioners

S/N NAMES LGA TEL.NO E-MAIL PORTFOLIO
1  ADEBOLA GABRIEL ADEIFE  ABEOKUTA NORTH  HC, PHYSICAL PLANNING
2  ARC. OLAMILEKAN ADEGBITE  ABEOKUTA NORTH  HC, WORKS & INFRASTRUCTURE
3  AFOLABI AFUAPE  ABEOKUTA SOUTH  HC, YOUTH/SPORTS
4  HON. JIDE OJUKO  ADO-ODO/OTA  HC, LOCAL GOVT & CHIEFTAINCY
5  ASIWAJU FRANCIS GBENGA ADENMOSUN  EWEKORO  HC, COMMUNITY/COOP
6  BARR. ADELEKE ADEWOLU  IFO  HC, SPECIAL DUTIES
7  MRS. MODUPE MUJOTA  IFO  HC, EDUCATION
8  MR. WALE OSHINOWO  IKENNE  HC, FINANCE
9  MS. ADENRELE ADESINA  IKENNE  HC, BUDGET
10  RC. SEGUN ABIODUN  IJEBU-EAST  HC, HOUSING
11  OTUNBA BIMBOLA ASHIRU  IJEBU-ODE  HC, COMMERCE
12  DR. OLUMIDE AYENI  IJEBU-ODE  HC, JUSTICE
13  DR. BABATUNDE IPAYE  IJEBU-NORTH  HC, HEALTH
14  DAYO ADENEYE  ODOGBOLU  HC, INFORMATION
15  RT. HON. MUYIWA OLADIPO  SAGAMU  HC, CULTURE/TOURISM
16  BOLAJI OYELEYE  YEWA NORTH  HC, ENVIRONMENT
17  MRS. RONKE SOKEFUN  YEWA NORTH  HC, AGRICULTURE
18  CHIEF KOLAWOLE LAWAL  YEWA SOUTH  HC, FORESTRY

 

Special Advisers

S/N NAMES LGA TEL.NO MINISTRY
1 SUNDAY SEGUN BAMIWOLA IPOKIA CULTURE & TOURISM
2 ADENIKE OSOBA OBAFEMI/OWODE WOMEN AFFAIRS & SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT
3 ROTIMI DUROJAIYE ABEOKUTA NORTH INFORMATION AND STRATEGY
4 BAYO ADEYEMI YEWA NORTH HOUSING
5 FINMI AJAYI IFO COMMERCE
6 MUSE LAMIDI ADO-ODO/OTA POLITICAL AFFAIRS
7 JUMOKE AKINWUNMI ABEOKUTA NORTH HOUSING CORPORATION
8 JIDE ODUSOLU SAGAMU OPIC
9 ENGR. LANRE EDUN ABEOKUTA SOUTH ENVIRONMENT
10 BARR. OLAYINKA ODUFUWA SAGAMU AGRICULTURE
11 BUSOLA OGUNYEMI ABEOKUTA SOUTH COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AND COOPERATIVES
12 WALE OGUNYOMADE SAGAMU RURAL DEVELOPMENT
13 DR. TUNDE SODADE ABEOKUTA SOUTH EDUCATION, SCIENCE & TECH.
14 BABI SUBAIR GOVERNOR’S OFFICE
15 TPL STEVEN ADEWOLU IFO PHYSICAL PLANNING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT
16 AKINOLA LAWSON ABEOKUTA NORTH CULTURE AND TOURISM
17 OMOLAYO OLORUNWO ABEOKUTA NORTH GENERAL DUTIES
18 DR. BABAFEMI ADENUGA IJEBU NORTH HEALTH
19 BABAJIDE ODUBANJO IJEBU ODE ECONOMIC ADVISER/PPP AND TAXATION/REVENUE
20 SEGUN ADESANYA ABEOKUTA NORTH
21 DR. ROTIMI OGUNGBE ABEOKUTA NORTH MINISTRY OF HEALTH

 

Deputy Chief of Staff

S/N NAMES LGA TEL.NO OFFICE
1 GBENGA ADEYI ABEOKUTA NORTH DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF

 

Senior Consultants

S/N NAMES LGA TEL.NO E-MAIL
1 MRS. YEWANDE AMUSAN ABEOKUTA NORTH 08034023720 yewandeamusan@gmail.com
2 HON. AYO OLUBORI YEWA SOUTH 08025748410 ayo.olubori@gmail.com
3 CHIEF SAMUEL AYEDOGBON ADO-ODO/OTA 08035900775 aiyedogbon@yahoo.com
4 MR. GBENGA OTENUGA IJEBU-ODE 08056146555 otenugagbenga@yahoo.com
5 MRS. ELIZABETH SONUBI IJEBU NORTH 08034725703 lizzysonubi@yahoo.com

 

Consultants

S/N NAMES LGA TEL.NO E-MAIL
1 CHIEF TAIWO FAGBEMI ADO-ODO/OTA 08033053998 fagbemi-49@yahoo.com
2 DR. TUNJI ABIMBOLA IJEBU-ODE 07057029215 tunjiabimbola453@gmail.com
3 MR. DIPO OYEWOLE REMO NORTH 08033330305 readyfoodfarming@ymail.com
4 MR. LEKAN ONAMUSI IJEBU-EAST 07063007000
5 MRS. BOLANLE KUKU IJEBU-ODE 08184718661 bawventures@gmail.com
6 MR. MISBAH OYEFESO ODOGBOLU 08033308232 musbauoyefeso@yahoo.com
7 ENGR. SINA ADEGBENRO EWEKORO 08033075954
8 BARR. MOSHOOD TAIWO ODEDA 08033376553
9 RONKE ONADEKO IKENNE 08034392372 ronke.onadeko@gmail.com
10 BOLA ADEYEMI IFO BOLA ADEYEMI mudibcom@gmail.com

 

Senior Special Assistant

S/N NAMES LGA TEL.NO OFFICE
1 MR. ADEJUWON L. SOYINKA OBAFEMI/OWODE 08033207608 MEDIA